MyRacePass

Contact Us

Event Profile

12/18/2021 at 4-17 Southern Speedway

12/18/2021 at 4-17 Southern Speedway

Season Finale: Sportsman, Open Wheel Mod, Ford 4.6, Modified Mini, V8 Pure Stock, | Punta Gorda, FL

Sportsmans

A Feature 1

50 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Chris HuntoonPort Charlotte, FL30
25Jeff GuilbaultNorth Port, FL29
32Chad RutherfordHollywood, FL5
44Jason VailClermont, FL407
51Kody BrussoPensacola, FL722
610Travis DevendorfPompano Beach, FL7
713Joe WinchellDade City, FL92
816Brett JenkinsLakeland, FL34
915Joe HamiltonSt. Cloud, FL10
103Cody KruckerNaples, FL417
1114Kevin MacyWinter Haven, FL19
1218Scott KlieberNaples, FL28
1317Rick ReedPunta Gorda, FL65
149Steve GillSarasota, FL5X
1511Chris TurnerNaples, FL94
1612Bryton HornerSeffner, FL21
178George Gorham JrAuburndale, FL03
186Scott BramlettST.CLOUD, FL122

Qualifying 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
11Jeff GuilbaultNorth Port, FL290.000
22Jason VailClermont, FL4070.000
33Cody KruckerNaples, FL4170.000
44Chad RutherfordHollywood, FL50.000
55Kody BrussoPensacola, FL7220.000
66Scott BramlettST.CLOUD, FL1220.000
77Chris HuntoonPort Charlotte, FL300.000
88George Gorham JrAuburndale, FL030.000
99Steve GillSarasota, FL5X0.000
1010Travis DevendorfPompano Beach, FL70.000
1111Chris TurnerNaples, FL940.000
1212Bryton HornerSeffner, FL210.000
1313Joe WinchellDade City, FL920.000
1414Kevin MacyWinter Haven, FL190.000
1515Joe HamiltonSt. Cloud, FL100.000
1616Brett JenkinsLakeland, FL340.000
1717Rick ReedPunta Gorda, FL650.000
1818Scott KlieberNaples, FL280.000

Modified Minis

A Feature 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
112Robbie YoakamHernando, FL8
26Jeff FirestineVenice, FL7JR
311Tom ZimmermanLargo, FL55
44Doug DaaneFlorida, FL13
59Timothy ScaliseLutz, FL25
65Daniel BowmanRuskin, FL177
71Dan BumpArcadia, FL17
87Phil HarpLargo, FL98
92Terry BurkeRiverview, FL73
103Dean ButrumSarasota, FL32
118Rachelle RudolphTampa, FL77
DNS-James Wood JrMyakka City, FL2

Heat 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Jeff FirestineVenice, FL7JR
25Tom ZimmermanLargo, FL55
31Rachelle RudolphTampa, FL77
46Timothy ScaliseLutz, FL25
54Daniel BowmanRuskin, FL177
62Dan BumpArcadia, FL17

Heat 2

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Dean ButrumSarasota, FL32
26Robbie YoakamHernando, FL8
34Doug DaaneFlorida, FL13
45Phil HarpLargo, FL98
51Terry BurkeRiverview, FL73
DNS-James Wood JrMyakka City, FL2

V8 Bombers

A Feature 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
113Bubba VanDevenderCape Coral, FL86
210Christopher LoneyNaples, FL33
39Austin HarrelsonFlorida, FL555
48Jeffrey Guilbault JrNorth Port, FL92
52Blaine BaerPort Charlotte, FL7
65Jordan DahlNorth Port, FL13D
71Todd AnselPort St. Lucie, FL22JR
811Mark MurphyRaynham, MA1
912David StricklandNaples, FL33S
104Josh ColePunta Gorda, FL9
117Josh GorniakArcadia, FL16
126Phil Ellis JrPort Charlotte, FL29
DNS-Tate CawthorneFlorida, FL17

Heat 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Christopher LoneyNaples, FL33
22Jeffrey Guilbault JrNorth Port, FL92
34Blaine BaerPort Charlotte, FL7
41Todd AnselPort St. Lucie, FL22JR
56Mark MurphyRaynham, MA1
65Jordan DahlNorth Port, FL13D
DNS-Tate CawthorneFlorida, FL17

Heat 2

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Bubba VanDevenderCape Coral, FL86
23Austin HarrelsonFlorida, FL555
35Josh GorniakArcadia, FL16
44Phil Ellis JrPort Charlotte, FL29
51Josh ColePunta Gorda, FL9
66David StricklandNaples, FL33S

Open Wheel Modified

A Feature 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Kenneth NurseTampa, FL7
26Dalton NelsonPinellas Park, FL94
34Ander JacksonPunta Gorda, FL91
45Chad RutherfordHollywood, FL5
53Billy Tokes JrFt. Pierce , FL4JR
61Brandon BakerBrandon, FL3

Qualifying 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
13Dalton NelsonPinellas Park, FL940.000
25Chad RutherfordHollywood, FL50.000
32Ander JacksonPunta Gorda, FL910.000
46Billy Tokes JrFt. Pierce , FL4JR0.000
54Kenneth NurseTampa, FL70.000
61Brandon BakerBrandon, FL30.000

Crown Vics

A Feature 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Codey BenoitBuckingham, FL20
28Kris Rummel52
31Tom Boddy JrCay Coral, FL98
42Kyle CaseVenice, FL81
513Cody AllenLehigh Acres, FL883
63James CollinsChiefland, FL00
76Jared MeyerSeminole, FL14
810Brett BlattenbergerPinellas Park, FL23
95Eddie King JrAlturus, FL164
1014Neil WallaceLand O Lakes, FL99
114Alan HoltzPort Charlotte, FL64
1211James VozniakSt Petersburg, FL8
137Michael PittsAuburndale, FL1
DNS-Jonathan WallaceLand O'lakes, FL57

Heat 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Neil WallaceLand O Lakes, FL99
25Codey BenoitBuckingham, FL20
32Cody AllenLehigh Acres, FL883
47Michael PittsAuburndale, FL1
56Brett BlattenbergerPinellas Park, FL23
61Kyle CaseVenice, FL81
73Alan HoltzPort Charlotte, FL64

Heat 2

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jared MeyerSeminole, FL14
24Kris Rummel52
31Tom Boddy JrCay Coral, FL98
45James CollinsChiefland, FL00
56Eddie King JrAlturus, FL164
63James VozniakSt Petersburg, FL8
DNS-Jonathan WallaceLand O'lakes, FL57
 Ticket Info Driver Registration  Email Updates  Text Alerts

Latest Results

<<>>
4-17 Southern Speedway12/18/2021Sportsmans
Full Results
4-17 Southern Speedway12/18/2021Modified Minis
Full Results
4-17 Southern Speedway12/18/2021V8 Bombers
Full Results
4-17 Southern Speedway12/18/2021Open Wheel Modified
Full Results
4-17 Southern Speedway12/18/2021Crown Vics
Full Results
4-17 Southern Speedway12/4/2021Winged Sprint Cars
Full Results
4-17 Southern Speedway12/4/2021Pro Truck
Full Results
4-17 Southern Speedway12/4/2021Mini Stock
Full Results
4-17 Southern Speedway12/4/2021A Modifieds
Full Results
4-17 Southern Speedway11/27/2021Super Late Model
Full Results

Points Standings

<<>>
Super Late Modelas of 11/27/2021
Full Points
Sportsmansas of 12/18/2021
Full Points
Pro Truckas of 12/4/2021
Full Points
Street Stockas of 10/30/2021
Full Points
Modified Minisas of 12/18/2021
Full Points

Marketing Partners of 4-17 Southern Speedway

Fast Graphics
MyRacePass
Sunoco Race Fuel
Rock Auto
American Racer
Q Auto  Injury Attorney